catchin' up on some premieres...

More specifically "90210" & "Melrose Place"
Both were awesome, fun premieres.

90210:
no ethan to be found!
adrianna's new hair looks amazing
liam. is. gorgeous. squared.
and... naomi is a funny bitch as usual
and i feel kinda bad for annie.
the end scene is the best: slow walk!


Melrose Place
murder in the first ten minutes?
the engaged couple is too adorable.
ashlee simpson-wentz is barely in there.
katie cassidy plays a cool, tough ass character.
and yeah i don't quite know the names yet!

but of course, nothing can compare
with my excitement for GOSSIP GIRL tonight!!

{sources: 1, 2, 3}

8 comments:

Elizabeth Marie said...

Gossip Girl Gossip Girl Gossip Girl!!!!!

K thats all I can focus on!

XOXO!!!!

Pop Champagne said...

ugh not big on ashlee simpson. now that she has a job on the show she's all like "I'm better than Jessica I got a baby and a career" can't stand her lol. And ya I always thought Tyra was self centered as well! I didn't mind so much on ANTM (though I never did watch it as much as you) but her talk show is just freaking STOOPID. she gets strippers on the show and boo them and try to change their ways... that's so rude... again, like she's better than everyone.

clarewbrown said...

Oh those 90210 gals are soooo gorgeous!! Need to get my cable hooked up... pronto

Keith said...

Hey there. Great post. I enjoyed it. I hope your week got off to a fantastic start. Thanks for stopping by and commenting at my blog. Take care. Cheers!

yiqin; said...

I want 90210!!!

Rebecca, The Clothes Horse said...

I need to see the new 90210. I found Melrose Place underwhelming. Overall, far too many new fall shows coming out. I'm watching too much tv...

Amelia said...

I love the first 90210 picture. So fun! I thought the Gossip Girl episode wasn't phenomenal, but I'm interested to see where this season goes.

Eva Internazionale said...

They all look so good.